About Department

The Civil Supplies Department discharges the important responsibilities of Public Distribution, enforcement of markets discipline and promotion of consumer awareness and protection of their interest. In the 60s and 70s it won many accolades for the pioneering achievements in the implementation of Universal Rationing System. The Department of Civil Supplies functions under the Department of Food, Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs of the Government of Kerala. The Commissioner of Civil Supplies is the Principal Head of the Department and Principal Advisor to the Minister in charge of Food & Civil Supplies. The Director of Civil Supplies is the administrative head of the Department of Civil Supplies. He exercises the statutory functions entrusted with him under the Kerala Rationing Order 1966, PDS (Control) Order, 2001 and other control orders issued by the Government of Kerala under the Essential Commodities Act.  
 
 The Civil Supplies Department discharges the important responsibilities of Public Distribution enforcement of markets discipline and promotion of consumer awareness and protection of their interests. The Public Distribution System came into existence in the state with effect from 01/07/1965. The state which has very high deficit in the production of food grains, the PDS has great relevance and importance. Keeping in view the importance and need of promotion of consumer awareness and protection of human rights, Government have formed a separate wing in the food, Civil supplies and Consumer Affairs Department in the secretariat to attend the subject, Consumer Affairs. Similarly a Consumer Affairs Cell has been formed in the Commissionerate of Civil Supplies also.
 

The functions carried out  by  the Department  can be broadly divided into the following three categories.

1) Control of Rationing and marketing of essential commodities

In the state,which was very high deficit in the production of food grains,the PDS has great relevance and importance.Timely lifting of commodities allocated from central pool and ensuring distribution of the same through more than 14000 ration shops and ensuring timely lifting and distribution of tha same is a major function of the Department.The Department keep vigil to discourage  and prevent hoardings and black marketing of essential commodities.

2) Consumer Affairs

Keeping in view the importance and need for promotion  of consumer awareness  and protection of their rights,Government of Kerala formed a seperate wing in the Food Civil Supplies and Consumer affairs Department in the secretariate to attend to the subject,Consumer Affairs.This wing works under the Additional Secretary to Government with supporting staff.Accordingly a Consumer Affairs Cell has been formed in the Commissionerate of Civil Supplies also.

3) Consumer Dispute Redressal Commission (CDRC) and Fora (CDRFs)

As per the Consumer Protection Act 1986,Government of Kerala set up the State Consumer Dispute Redressal Commission and the Consumer  Dispute Redressal Fora at three regional places.On 03/10/1991,seperate fora were established for all the 14 districts.Now the State Consumer Dispute Redressal Commission ,which is the state level apex body and 14 district fora were functioning in full fledged manner.

To view the Organisational Structure Chart, click here..

 

4. Distribution of Sugar 
                  Levy Sugar allotted by the Government of India is lifted by the  SUPPLYCO and made available for distribution to the ARDs at the Taluk level depots. The ARDs lift the levy sugar from the Taluk Depots of the corporation and distribute to the cardholders.From February 2001 onwards issue of PDS sugar was limited to BPL families alone. The rate  of   distribution is 400gms/Person/month @13.50 Rs/Kg.
 

5. Distribution of Kerosene

               Distribution of kerosene is governed by the Kerala Kerosene Control Order, 1968 promulgated by the State Government under the essential Commodities act, 1955. As per this order, sufficient number of Kerosene Wholesale Dealers (KWDs) are appointed by the District Collector concerned and these KWDs lift the stock of kerosene allotted to them every month by the Departmental Officers from respective companies, IOC, BPC, IBP and HPC and make it available for distribution to the ARDs who in turn lift the stock allotted to them and distributed to the card holders.The scale of distribution is 0.5 liters per month for electrified houses and 4 liters per month for non- electrified houses for lighting purposes.  2532 kl Kerosene is  issued as for  fishing purposes minimum deposit of Rs 2500 at their order.

                     Commissionerate of Civil Supplies

Name Designation Telephone Numbers

 

Smt.Mini Antony IAS

 

Commissioner of Civil Supplies (I/C)

04712321152

 

Dr. Narasimhugari T.L. Reddy IAS

 

Director of Civil Supplies

0471 2320578

Sri. Sandosh B.

 Controller of Rationing (I/C)

0471 2320379

Sri.Shahul Hameed R.

Chief Accounts Officer

0471 2320895

 Sri. Sandosh B.

Vigilance Officer 

 

 Sri. K.M. Muhammed Thaha

 Finance Officer

0471 2320895

Smt.Jyothy Pradeep

Law Officer

0471 2322827

Sri. G. Mohanan

 Assistant Secretary - I

0471 2322827

Sri. V. Venugopal

 Assistant Secretary - II 

0471 2322827

 Smt. S.K. Sreelatha

 Assistant Secretary - III 

0471 2322827

Smt.P.C Subaida

 Accounts Officer

0471 2320895

Smt. Ambili

 Statistical Officer

0471 2322863

 

District Supply Officers

 

Name Designation Telephone Numbers
Sri. Suresh Kumar K.

DSO, Thiruvananthapuram

04712731240

Sri. Shaji K. John

DSO, Kollam

0474 2794818

Smt. Prasannakumari

    DSO, Pathanamthitta 

0468 2222612

Sri. N. Hariprasad

    DSO, Alappuzha

0477 2251674

Smt. M.P. Sreelatha

    DSO, Kottayam

0481 2560371

Sri. P.A. Koyan

     DSO, Idukki

04862 232321

Sri. V. Ramachandran

     DSO, Ernakulam

0484 2422251 

Sri. Ajithkumar K.

     DSO, Thrissur 

0487 2360046

Sri. AnilRaj R.

     DSO, Palakkad 

04912505541

Smt. V. V. Sunila

    DSO, Malappuram

0483 2734912

Sri. K. Manoj Kumar

    DSO, Kozhikkode

0495 2370655

Sri. G. Mohan

    DSO, Kannur 

0497 2700552

Sri. K.V. Prabhakaran

      DSO, Wayanad

0493 6202273

Sri. N Gnanaprakasam

      DSO, Kasargode

04994 255138 

Deputy Controller of Rationing

Name Designation Telephone Numbers
Smt. Meena R.

Deputy Controller of Rationing South zone, Kollam

0474 2719474

Smt. T. Raziya

Deputy Controller of Rationing North zone, Kozhikkode 

0495 2374798

 

Work Distribution of Civil Supplies commissionerate

 

Seat No Name of Section In charge with Email ID Name of Superintendent Subject dealt with

 

A-section-ccsasection@gmail.com    
A1

 Sabin.S ( Senior Clerk)

Anidath S.S

allotment of sugar , Price fixation of Rice,wheat and sugar , fixation of margin to dealers EC act cases, Raids , implememntation of open market license, VAT.Follow up action on inspection report QCC, Bangalore.

A2

Lekshmi.C.L

( Senior Clerk)

 

      Anidath S.S

 

 

Allotment of Kerosene , LPG Socila Monitoring Dealers Commission of Kerosene , Kerosene permit , Price Fixation of Kerosene , Pettroleum Products, complaints regarding Kerosene and LPG

A3

Sam.K.Joseph

( Senior Clerk)

Anidath S.S

 

Allotment of Rice and Wheat , AAy Subsidy to FCI and Supplyco, State Subsidy for Rs.1 & Rs.2 Scheme, AG Audit, Preparation of Note to Government in connection with PDS

A4

 

Soumya John 

(Senior Clerk)

Anidath S.S

 

Complaints aganist ARD/AWD/KWD(KSGD, KNR, KKD, PLKD, MLPLM, TSR, EKM, IDK, PTA disttricts ) Establishment ration permit

A5

 

Aswathy Das.R

(  Clerk)

Sreekumar

 

Appeal/Revision of ARDs/AWDs/KWDs/( KLM, ALP, IDK, TSR, MLPLM, WYD, KSGD districts) filed before CR,DCS, CCS and Govt, NFSA, Civil Supplies Manual, KRO, Acts and Rules

A6

 

Prakash

(Clerk )

 

   Anidath S.S

 

 

Ration Cards, Amendment of KRO, NFSA, Appointment of ARDs (TVM, KLM, PTA, IDKY, KTM, and EKM ) Appointment of AWDs KWDs/Payment to C-Dit, Keltron ( towards printing ration cards, Complaint regarding Ration Cards, Inspection reports of CR and VO ( Old cases, Files relating welfare committees of Legislator.

A7

 

Shine L.P

( Clerk)

 

  Sreekumar

 

 

Complaints against Departmental Staff, Food Day Celebration, Complaint against ARD/AWD/KWD (TVM, ALP, KTM districts), Monthly allotment offtake, Monthly Rationing report and Raid details.

A8

 

Abhilash

(  Clerk)

 

  Sreekumar

 

 

Appeal/Revision of ARDs/AWDs/KWDs (TVM, PTA, KTM, EKM, PLKD, KKD, KNR districts) filed before CR, DCS, CCS and Govt.

A9

 

Susmija.J

( Clerk)

 

   Anidath S.S

 

 

Appointmnet of ARDs ( TSR, PLKD, MLPLM, KKD, WYND, KNR, KSGD districts) Enhanced commission to ARDs/AWds/AAY Annapoorna commission

A10

 

Anand .A.R

( Clerk)

 

   Anidath S.S

 

 

Welfare allotment, Annapoorna allotment, OMSS allotment, village grain bank, free ration, linking of ARDs

Suit

 

Prasanth N.S

(   Clerk)

 

      

 

 

  

      Anidath S.S

 

 

 

Court Cases relating to rationing of Suit Register

B1

B-Section-

ccsbsection@gmail.com

Santoshkumar R.S

(  Senior Clerk)

 

          santhoshkallarathala@gmail.com

 

 

 John Jacob

 

 

Promotion of Clerks to Senior Clerks, OA to Clerks, Reversion of Clerks from Supplyco, Reversion of Senior clerks from Supplyco, appointment of compassionate employment scheme, re-appointment , interchangbilty, inter district/inter departmental transfer, Deputation to KRDWF, working arrangement in Friends, NOC regarding PSC exams of clerks and Senior Clerks Probation of Clerks ( 7 districts), Details of work allotment in civil supplies commissionerate, all the court case relating to the above.

B2

 

Abhilash Kumar J. P.

(  Head Clerk)

 

           

 

  John Jacob

 

 

Promotion of Senior Clerks to RI, RI to ATSO, Deputation of RI, RI to ATSO, DEputation of RI, ATSO, Reversion of RI, ATSO, Transfer and posting of RI, ATSO, SC/ST representaion , probation of ATSO ( 7 districts ), special recruitment of RI, all the court cases relating to the above.

B3

 

Gireesh Chandran Nair C.

(Senior Clerk)

 

  John Jacob

 

 

Papers relating to DPC-I & II, Promotion to All the cadre above ATSO and their and posting, Deputation of gazzetted officers, Special recruitement SC/ST TSO, Probation of DSO/DYCR, 
CR, all the court cased relating to the above. 

B4

 

Ajayakumar S.

(Senior Clerk)

 

  Smitha S R

 

 

Probation of ATSO (7 districts ) Seniority of all officers ( PTS to DSO) except office attendants and drivers, all the court cases relating to the above

B5

 

Rajeev V. 

(Clerk)

 

         

 

 

 Smitha S R

 

 

 

 

 

Pay revision , time bound higher grade promotion (PTS to DSO) , Pay fixation , rectification of Junior Senior anomaly, Re-Option, Custodian of service book of all gazetted officers, Probation of OA, seniority of OA and Driver, all the court cased relating to the above.
 

B6

 

Hareesh Kumar U

(Senior Clerk)

 

  John Jacob

 

 

PSC recruitment , Transfer and posting of CA, typist, OA and driver, inter district,  inter departmental transfer of the cadre of CA, Typist, Driver, OA, and Attender, regularistion of PTS, Ratio Promotion of CA, Typist, Driver, OA and promotion of OA to Attender and typist, Deputation and reversion of Typist and CA from supplyco, CES, Probation CA, Typist, Driver, OA, all the court cases relating to the above 
 

B7

 

Pradeepkumar P J

(Senior Clerk)

 

  John Jacob

 

 

Appointment of clerk through PSC, and appointment of  Physically handicapped person, servicer regularistion of clerks of Probation of clerks (7 districts) Deputation of Senior clerks and clerks to Supplyco.

C1

 

C-Section-ccscsection@gmail.com

 

Sreekala.S

(    Head Clerk)

 

 Vasanthakumari

 

 

Disciplinary action relating to all cadres in Tvpm district.

C2

 

Rajesh.R

(   Senior Clerk)

 

 

Vasanthakumari

 

 

 

Disciplinary action relating to all cadres in PTA & KTM  districts.

C3

 

Shindhu.R

(   Senior Clerk)

 

 

 

Vasanthakumari

 

 

Disciplinary action relating to all cadres in EKM  & WYND districts.

C4

 

Sobhana V.V

(  Head Clerk)

 

  P.Muralidharan Nair

 

 

Disciplinary action relating to all cadres in KLM, PLKD  & TSR districts.

C5

 

A.L Rejitha

(  Head Clerk)

 

 

P.Muralidharan Nair

 

 

 

Disciplinary action relating to all cadres in IDK, MLPM  & KKD districts.

C6

 

Harmya H Sharma

Clerk)

 

 

P.Muralidharan Nair

 

 

 

Disciplinary action relating to all cadres in ALP, KNR  & KSGD districts.

D1

 

D-Section-ccsdsection@gmail.com

 

Rahul M

( Clerk)

 

  Vargheese P C

 

 

Sutharya Keralam, Implimentation of official language malayalam, Food advisory cum Vigilance Committee, Preparation of agenda notes for various conferences, minutes and their follow up actions.

D2

 

Vidyut Pradeep

(Head Clerk) (Charge) (Nandakumar, Head Clerk on Leave)

 

          

 

 

Vargheese P C

 

 

 

issue of LC/NLC retired /retering employees from CA cell, A and D section follow up action on inspection reports of 
VO , CR , special Squad etc...from Tvpm to EKM ( 7 districts)  LA interpellations. 

D3

 

 

 

Sandhya Rani .U

(Head Clerk)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vargheese P C

 

 

 

 

Right to information Act, Files related to tour diary of TSO/DSO/DYCRs.Follow up actions on inspection report of VO, CR, Special Squad from Tvpm to KSGD ( 7 districts ) Bread and Butter Operation. 

E1

 

E- Section-ccsfinancesection@gmail.com

 

Shameem M.J.

(Clerk)

 

  Richard Joseph

 

 

Verification of monthly statement, showing the details of adjustment prices of Kerosene due to govt.by AWDs in respect of all Taluks /Files relating to special report in the same.

E2

 

Deepa D.V

(Senior Clerk)

 

 

 

 

Richard Joseph

 

 

 

 

 

Collection of Cheques related to PD accounts in respect of Rice and Wheat lifted by AWDs, Verification of PDS statements submitted by the CROs and TSOs. Preparation of Chelan for each cheques for presenting it to the sub treasury office through  administrative branch. 

E3

 

Jaya.S

(   Clerk)

 

           

 

 

 

 

 

Richard Joseph

 

 

 

 

 

DCB collection of demand collection balance statement and revies of DCB statement, Verification of licence fee, arrears in respect of taluks/files relating to special report in the same. Files related to property tax godowns owned by our dept. Files  related to motor converyance allowance, and cycle advance, statement of accounts with FCI on sub depot. operations in kerala and files related to VAT 4/2005 to 10/2008. 

E4

 

Shinu S.

(Senior Clerk, Addl.Charge)

 

 

 

 

 

Richard Joseph

 

 

 

 

 

 

Verification of differential cost statement in respect of 7 districts (TVM, KLM, PTA, ALP, KTM, IDK, EKM) , differential cost of Kerosene oil inrespect of all districts in kerala , Files related to special reports on the same.

E5

 

Vacant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Richard Joseph

 

 

 

 

 

 

Verification of differential cost statement in respect of 7 districts (PLKD, , MLPLM, KKD, WYD, KNR, KSGD) , dealers commission in the case of dealers not having underground storage facility . Files relating to special report in the same subject.

F1

 

F-Section-ccsfinancesection@gmail.com

 

Aswathy

( Clerk)

 

Brunan Pereira (Addl. Charge)

 

 

Round inspection report and local audit team report regarding TSR and PLKD district.

F2

 

Vacant

 

 

 

Brunan Pereira (Addl. Charge)

 

 

 

Round inspection report and local audit team report regarding ALP and KKD district.

F3

 

Jessy E.P

( Clerk )

 

 

 Brunan Pereira (Addl. Charge)

 

 

 

Round inspection report and local audit team report regarding EKM, WYND and KNR district.

F4

 

Liju

(Clerk) (Addl. Charge)

 

 

 Brunan Pereira (Addl. Charge)

 

 

 

Round inspection report and local audit team report regarding KTM, and IDK district.

F5

 

Manju

(Clerk)

 

 

 Brunan Pereira (Addl. Charge)

 

 

 

Round inspection report and local audit team report regarding TVM, and MLPLM district.

F6

 

Liju

(Clerk)

 

 

 Brunan Pereira (Addl. Charge)

 

 

 

Round inspection report and local audit team report regarding KLM,PTA and KSGD district.

G1

 

G-Section -ccsfinancesection@gmail.com

 

Anil Kumar

(Clerk)

 

Richard Joseph

 

Reconcillation of receipt head 4408-01-101-05-01 to 08 of 6 districts

G2

 

 

Anil Kumar

 

 

(Clerk) (Additional charge)

 

 

 

 

        Richard Joseph

 

 

 

 

 

Reconcillation of receipt head 4408-01-101-05-01 to 08 of 6 districts

G3

 

Suhra

(Clerk)

 

 

 

 

 

      Richard Joseph

 

 

 

 

 

Reconcillation of receipt head 4408-01-101-05-01 to 08 of 2 districts and 1456 -00-800-93 to 99 of all districts.

G4

 

Rahul

(Senior Clerk)

 

 

 

 

      Richard Joseph

 

 

 

 

 

Reconcillation of  expenditure  head 4408-01-101-99, 2408-00-800-99, 3456-001-97 of all districts

H1

 

H-Section-ccsfinancesection@gmail.com

 

Saritha

(Senior Clerk)

 

 Arun P K

 

 

Drafting non-plan Budjet estimated of FCS and CAD, Fund allotment to the commissionerate and sub offices, preparations of minutes regarding subject committee, prepartion of annual performance report, Files regarding finance commission, Preparation of Budjet speech and implimentation of Budjet speech, preparation of SDG proposal, Re-apporiation proposal, Appropriation of accounts.

H2

         Rekha M.G.

              (Head Clerk) 

 

Arun P K

 

 

Files regarding the audit report of AG of all sub offices and commissionerate inspection report of finance wing. Local Fund Audit Report regarding  KRDWF and NLC.

H3

 

Chinchu.I

( Clerk)

 

 

 

Arun P K

 

 

 

Files regarding the development of subject committee with planning board and finance departement, Prepartion of Annual Budjet and files regarding council of food Research and development , Files regarding Estimate committee, audit monitoring committeem public accounts committee, C&AG report, Public expenditure review committee, sugar price Equalisation fund, Levy sugar transportation charge, Transportation claim of levy rice.

H4

 

Bhavana

(Clerk)

 

 

 

Arun P K

 

 

 

Excess consumption fuel, Refund of fuel sealing fixation , Files regarding transfer TA, Tour TA, Permanent advance, liability and write of /delegation of financial powers.

I-1

 

I-Section  -ccsisection@gmail.com

 

Seena Babu 

( Clerk)

 

 

 Premachandran

 

 

 

 

 Distribution of Tapal

 

I-2

 

Vivek 

( Clerk)

 

 

 Premachandran

 

 

 

         Despatch

 

I-3

 

JayaKumar  

(Head Clerk)

 

 

N. Sivasudheer, HA

 

 

 

 Custodianship of Service Book o Non Gazetted officers (deputation staff also),annual increment, All entries in ServiceBook, monthly business statement,NLC/LC and service details of retired staffs.

 

 

 

I-4

 

Bijukumar S.S

(    Senior Clerk)

 

 

 

 

 N.Sivasudheer ,HA

 

 

Preparation of salary bill, LPC, Salary Certificate, Spark Updation, increment sanctioning, Supplimentary pay bill, surrender bill, Motor conveyance, House building and cycle advance bill, Medical reimbursement bill, terminal surrender bill, arrear bill, entries regarding the service book of all staff and deputation staff of civil supplies commissionerate, and the custodian of all the service books of the above staffs(NGOs)

I-5

 

Priya S (Clerk) & Arathi Nair (Clerk)

 

 

 

 

N.Sivasudheer, HA

 

 

Contigent bill related files, market intervention scheme, TA/Transfer bill, Purchase of fuel, centralized electricity charges , service stamps, permanent advance refund, reimbursement of office expenses, files related to PRAN, prepartion of monthly expenditure, entry of pension contribution, settlement/application of FBS, GIS, Group personal accident scheme and SLI wages of PTS, daily wage drivers.
I-6

 

Baby Soumya .D

(  Senior Clerk)

 

 

 Lizzie Philip

 

 

GPF-NRI and temporary advance, conversion of temporary advance to NRA, leave of all kinds recastingt of earned leave, Prepartion of leave accounts, Surrender and terminal surrender of all staffs, GPF bills. 
I-7

 

Shilpa Sankar

(  Senior Clerk)

 

 

 Lizzie Philip

 

 

 

Medical reimbursement and its advance, issue of pay particulars, NOC for passports, periodicals, DA arrears, Pay revision arrears, promotion arrears, Higher grade arrears, increment arrears, and excess amount recovery, Conveynce allowance for PH staffs, entry of pass books, (GPF, SLI, GIS, LIC) files related to election, intercoms, external connections, safecustody of telephones, miscellaneous (Establishment matters)
I-8

 

Anju U.

(Clerk)

 

 

 Lizzie Philip

 

 

Staff meeting, monthly buisness statement, File disposal camp, Rent fixation, revision of rent, shifting and expenses of building of all sub offices. purchase furniture, UPS battery, maintence of photocopy machine, fax, sanction to purchase vehicles and propertu to staff, and custodian of land property statement, issue of NLC/LC and service details of retired staffs, issuing ID card, new taluk supply office formation.
I-9

 

Preetha

(Head Clerk)

 

 

 Lizzie Philip

 

 

Repair and maintnence of vehicles, purchase of battery, tyreband all accessories of vehicles, purchase of new vehicles, sanctioing of uniform allowance, motor issue, Taking delivery of yearly alloted printed forms, registers, FGDR, thourgh special indent from the Govt. Press, repair and maintence of furniture, electric equipments repairing etc...
I-10

 

Archana

(Senior Clerk)

 

    

 

 

 Premachandran

 

 

Distribution of Tapal
J-1

 

J-Section  -ccsfinancesection@gmail.com

 

Chandrabalu.K 

( Clerk)

 

 

 Sreekumar V M

 

 

pension Gazzetted officers, TVPM, KLM, PTA, ALP, LC/NLC of non gazzetted officers,
J-2

 

Manoj M.R.

(Clerk)

 

 

 

Sreekumar V M

 

 

 

Pension -OP (All districts)

pension of Gazzetted officers , MLPM

J-4

 

Rejith

(Clerk)

 

 

 

 

Sreekumar V M

 

 

 

Establishment relating to the staff in the finance wing, House building advance amd connected works

J-7

 

Shaiju S.R.

(Senior Clerk) (Addl. Charge)

 

 

 

Sreekumar V M

 

 

 

Pension of gazzetted officers KKD, WYND, KNR, KSGD and employees of CCS, LC/NLC of non gazzetted officers.

J-8

 

Jeena Babu

(Clerk)

 

 

 

Sreekumar V M

 

 

 

Pension of gazzetted officers KTM, IDK, EKM, TSR, PKLD, LC/NLC of non gazzetted officers

K-1,4

 

K-Section  -ccsfinancesection@gmail.com

 

File Divided to all seats in K Section

 

 

Shaju K

 

 

 

Verification of weekly statement of TSOs TVM, IDK, ALP, KKD districts

K-2

 

 

                 Sindhu V

(Clerk) (Addl. Charge)

 

 

 

Shaju K

 

 

 

 

Verification of weekly statement of TSOs EKM, MLPM and KSGD districts

K-3

 

Sindhu .V

(Clerk)

 

 

 

Shaju K

 

 

 

 

 

 

Verification of weekly statement of TSOs KLM, PTA and WYND districts

K-5

 

 

                Sunilkumar .R

(Clerk)

 

 

 

 

Shaju K

 

 

 

 

 

 

Verification of weekly statement of TSR and KNR districts

K-6

 

 

               Jazeela L.A

                 (Senior Clerk)

 

 

 

 

Shaju K

 

 

 

 

 

 

Verification of weekly statement of KTM and PLKD districts

S-1

 

S-Section  -civilstatistical@gmail.com

 

 

        Rajeev B J

          (Senior Clerk)

 

Sivadasn

 

 

Daily Price report, Weekly Price report, monitorint of PDs form and utilisation certificate, monthly price report, economic review to planning board , daily updation of wholesale/retail price of essential commodites in the central consumer affairs 

S-2

 

 

            Ajith Kumar P B

          (Senior Clerk)

 

 

Sivadasn

 

 

 

Rationing report, monthly raid, quarterly raid, administration report FCI stock postion. 

CA-1

 

CA-Cell -sscacell@gmail.com

 

 

      Binukumar R.S.

      (Clerk)

 

binuvtra1975@gmail.com

 

 

Jyothi Krishna

 

 

Files related to variuos consumer voluntary organisations,school consumer club,funds related to various conumer organisations and programmes,Consumer help line,Website management of consumer affairs dept:,Printing and publication of books related to Information Act,Right to service Act,Citizen Charter and Consumer welfare programme of Govt: .file related to Toll free numbers ,complaints related to consumersTraining (various) IMG CFRD and othersPublic Grievances 

CA-2

 

 

 

      Sreeja

      (Clerk)

 

@gmail.com

 

 

Jyothi Krishna

 

 

matters relating to the CDRF, CDRC except construction consumer welfare corpus fund, consumer protection councils, voluntary consumer organisations, consumer awards, consumer clubs, Files  relating to the annual programmes of consumer affairs national consumer day celebrations, grant to VCOs, Utilisation of central funds for consumer awareness, conducting workshop, consumer complaints etc.. 

CA-3

 

 

   Gopakumar

      (Senior Clerk)

 

@gmail.com

 

 

Jyothi Krishna

 

 

Right to Service Act, construction of own building for CDRC/CDRFs, purchase of non building assets, pending file relating to MGP/SDP, purchase of vehicles, Payment of fuel charges, files relating to AMC & repair of computers, Photocopiers and Fax machines of CDRC/CDRF and miscellaneous files relating to consumer affairs, spot verifications in various districts as per Govt.directions. 

IT-1

 

IT-Cell   -ccsitcell@gmail.com,

ssitcell.ccs@kerala.gov.in

 

 

        Renjith.R

      (Head Clerk)

 

renjithskumar@gmail.com

 

 

Jayahari C.

 

 

e-procurement and other procurements, support and management of PMC & PIU, Convening of apex committee, SpeMt and technical committee, man power appointment relating to end-to-end computerisation

IT-2

 

 

        Binu .V

      (Head Clerk)

 

binuvakkom@gmail.com

 

 

 

Jayahari C.

 

 

 

ARD automation (e-POS), RCMS & Aadhar seeding, Data base management, state RCMS co-ordinator, WFP matters, Model Pilot of E2E Computerisation, Server related matters

IT-3

 

 

   Shine I.S.

      (Head Clerk)

 

 

 

 

Jayahari C.

 

 

 

connectivity related matters,Biometric attendance, Control room and server room,Supply Chain Management, E-Office, EPABX, Online allotment 

IT-4

 

 

           Raju Krishnan G.

      (Senior Clerk)

 

rajugkrishnan@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

Jayahari C.

 

 

 

 

Training to staff and all stake holders regarding E2E, training and change management, material design, E2E Fund Managemnet, Grivence Redressal for E2E computerisation

IT-5

 

 

       Kiran G.R

   (Senior Clerk)

 

kgrckl@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

Jayahari C.

 

 

 

 

Office automation, ARD renovation including civil and electrical works,Hamos state co-ordinator, AMC, GPS Vehicle tracking system,hardware status in the department, cctv system, CUG, Website updation

IT-6

 

 

      P.Udayasankar

      (Head Clerk)

 

udayidayarakkal1@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

Jayahari C.

 

 

 

 

Information Education and Communication, Scoping Study

LAP-I

 

 

        

vacant

     

 

 

 

VACANT

 

 

Audit

LAP-I

vacant

 

 

VACANT

 

 

Audit

LAP-I

vacant

 

 

VACANT

 

 

 

 

Audit

LAP-II

vacant

   

 

  

 

Geetha

 

Audit

LAP-II

 

    Shinu S.

   (Senior clerk)

  

 

 

     

       

       Geetha

 

 

 

 

Audit

LAP-II

 

   Vidyuth Pradeep G.

       (Head clerk)

  

 

 

 

         

      Geetha

 

 

 

 

Audit

LAP-III

 

   

  Shaiju S.R.

  (Senior Clerk)

 

 Brunen Pereira

 

Audit

LAP-III

 

vacant

 

  

   

 

  Brunen Pereira

 

 

Audit

LAP-III

 

vacant

 

  

 

  

 

  Brunen Pereira

 

 

Audit